Skip to content

359 New York Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07307

Built 2014

Last Sale Price
$482,200
Last Sale Date
Sep 16, 2015

Property Information

Block2303
Lot36
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3S-B&F-2U-G
Dwellings2
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage2,990
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$240,000
32%
Improvement Value:$510,000
68%
Total Assessment$750,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,748-0.6%
2024$16,853+37.1%
2023$12,290+25.5%
2022$9,794+4.5%
Property History
Sales5

Property Sale

Sale
$482,200

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,990DeedBook 9074, Page 666NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded10/28/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$698,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9011, Page 877NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded12/16/2014

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2014

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8918, Page 38Recorded7/1/2013

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8918, Page 38Recorded7/1/2013

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8898, Page 50Recorded3/14/2013