Skip to content

86 Clerk St.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1890

Last Sale Price
$337,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 14, 2024

Property Information

Block23302
Lot41
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page233

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,208
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$77,400
35%
Improvement Value:$144,400
65%
Total Assessment$221,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,703-0.7%
2024$4,734+43.1%
2023$3,308-0.4%
2022$3,321+4.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$337,000
Sq Ft1,208DeedBook 9865, Page 753Recorded12/10/2024

Foreclosure Case F-008497-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1890