Skip to content

40 Randolph Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1915

Last Sale Price
$349,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 30, 2006

Property Information

Block23304
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page233

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-B-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,536
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$77,400
29%
Improvement Value:$188,600
71%
Total Assessment$266,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,940-0.6%
2024$5,977+40.1%
2023$4,267-0.4%
2022$4,283+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-014346-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$349,000
DeedBook 8017, Page 307

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1915