Skip to content

223 Wilkinson Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1909

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Aug 24, 2007

Property Information

Block23404
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page234

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage2,066
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$89,000
29%
Improvement Value:$216,300
71%
Total Assessment$305,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,817-0.6%
2024$6,860+40.1%
2023$4,897-0.4%
2022$4,915+4.5%
Property History
Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-003432-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-009791-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1909