Skip to content

174 Bayview Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$345,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 13, 2023

Property Information

Block23502
Lot95
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page235

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,432
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$85,500
27%
Improvement Value:$236,000
73%
Total Assessment$321,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,179-0.6%
2024$7,224+40.1%
2023$5,157-0.4%
2022$5,176+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$345,000
Sq Ft1,432DeedBook 9761, Page 93Recorded7/26/2023

Foreclosure Case F-011820-22

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$339,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9326, Page 316Recorded7/26/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$35,000
DeedBook 8876, Page 526

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920