Skip to content

186 Wegman Pkwy.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1917

Last Sale Price
$349,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 8, 2016

Property Information

Block24002
Lot98
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page240

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2.5S-FD-3U-BTG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,258
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$96,000
27%
Improvement Value:$259,300
73%
Total Assessment$355,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,934-0.6%
2024$7,984+40.1%
2023$5,699-0.4%
2022$5,720+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$349,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,258DeedBook 9101, Page 276Recorded2/19/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$72,500

From:

To:

DeedBook 9050, Page 610Recorded7/14/2015

Foreclosure Case F-015067-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1917