Skip to content

34 Wegman Pkwy.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 29, 2019

Property Information

Block24102
Lot56
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page241

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-2U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,130
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$91,000
34%
Improvement Value:$178,000
66%
Total Assessment$269,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,007-0.6%
2024$6,044+40.1%
2023$4,315-0.4%
2022$4,331+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$158,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9175, Page 511Recorded1/27/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$158,000
DeedBook 9175, Page 511

Foreclosure Case F-029862-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-005533-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925