Skip to content

361 Armstrong AveJersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1926

Last Sale Price
$450,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 13, 2020

Property Information

Block24704
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page247

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,669
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$89,000
32%
Improvement Value:$189,000
68%
Total Assessment$278,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,208-0.6%
2024$6,247+40.1%
2023$4,459-0.4%
2022$4,476+4.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000
Sq Ft1,669DeedBook 9522, Page 370Recorded11/21/2020

Foreclosure Case F-000680-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7167, Page 40Recorded11/14/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$212,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7083, Page 21NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded7/11/2003

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$126,000
DeedBook 4361, Page 110

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$129,000
DeedBook 3572, Page 211

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926