Skip to content

162 Stegman St.

Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1961

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 21, 2022

Property Information

Block25001
Lot50
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page250

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,490
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$94,000
32%
Improvement Value:$203,000
68%
Total Assessment$297,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,632-0.6%
2024$6,674+40.1%
2023$4,764-0.4%
2022$4,782+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000
Sq Ft2,490DeedBook 9675, Page 556Recorded6/20/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9183, Page 617Recorded3/2/2017

Foreclosure Case F-028776-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$32,000
DeedBook 3265, Page 1157

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1961