Skip to content

198 Stegman St.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1961

Last Sale Price
$349,999
Last Sale Date
Apr 14, 2020

Property Information

Block25001
Lot64
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page250

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1S-F-D-1U-H-G2
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,100
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$95,000
42%
Improvement Value:$129,500
58%
Total Assessment$224,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,013-0.6%
2024$5,045+40.1%
2023$3,601-0.4%
2022$3,614+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$349,999
Sq Ft1,100DeedBook 9488, Page 426Recorded5/31/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$122,550

From:

To:

DeedBook 9105, Page 144Recorded3/9/2016

Foreclosure Case F-018708-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
DeedBook 7844, Page 297

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1961