Skip to content

188 Zabriskie St.Jersey City, NJ 07307

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$360,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 21, 2005

Property Information

Block2504
Lot38
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page25

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,424
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$190,400
36%
Improvement Value:$342,900
64%
Total Assessment$533,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,909-0.6%
2024$11,983+40.1%
2023$8,554-0.4%
2022$8,586+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-031803-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000
DeedBook 7707, Page 346

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970