Skip to content

56 Fulton Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1930

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$655,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 26, 2025

Property Information

Block25202
Lot75
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page252

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S+BT-F-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,450
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$104,000
13%
Improvement Value:$695,000
87%
Total Assessment$799,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,842+59.9%
2024$11,159+100.0%
2023$5,580-0.4%
2022$5,601+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$655,000
Sq Ft4,450DeedBook 9926, Page 916Recorded9/4/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$214,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9219, Page 284Recorded7/17/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$122,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9201, Page 98Recorded5/17/2017

Foreclosure Case F-039655-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
DeedBook 7003, Page 146

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930