Skip to content

329a Stevens Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1948

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 16, 2001

Property Information

Block25303
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page253

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S+B-1U-G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$68,800
34%
Improvement Value:$133,000
66%
Total Assessment$201,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,506-0.6%
2024$4,534+67.5%
2023$2,708-0.4%
2022$2,718-21.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-013806-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$152,000
DeedBook 5657, Page 116

Property Sale

Sale
$108,000
DeedBook 5076, Page 30

Property Sale

Sale
$34,000
DeedBook 3191, Page 728

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1948