Skip to content

90 Mc Adoo Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1860

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 27, 2025

Property Information

Block25501
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page255

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,461
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$84,000
48%
Improvement Value:$91,000
52%
Total Assessment$175,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,908-0.6%
2024$3,932+40.1%
2023$2,807-0.4%
2022$2,818+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,188DeedBook 9580, Page 584NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded7/13/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,461DeedBook 9208, Page 325NU CodeAffiliated entity (3)Recorded6/13/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,461DeedBook 9140, Page 132NU CodeAffiliated entity (3)Recorded8/23/2016

Foreclosure Case F-009043-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1860