Skip to content

140 Woodlawn Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1915

Last Sale Price
$50,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 23, 1997

Property Information

Block25703
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page257

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-4U-H-G1
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,286
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$90,000
23%
Improvement Value:$293,400
77%
Total Assessment$383,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,561-0.6%
2024$8,615+40.1%
2023$6,150-0.4%
2022$6,173+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-001989-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court With Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000
DeedBook 5194, Page 311

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1915