Skip to content

141 Fulton Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Apartment

Last Sale Price
$1,600,000
Last Sale Date
May 15, 2024

Property Information

Block25703
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page257

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3S-F-D-6UNH-BG4

Assessment

Land Value:$210,000
15%
Improvement Value:$1,223,000
85%
Total Assessment$1,433,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,165-0.6%
2024$11,235+40.1%
2023$8,020-0.4%
2022$8,050+4.5%
Property History
Sales3

Property Sale

Sale
$1,600,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9826, Page 624NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded6/6/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8974, Page 102NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded5/23/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$407,000
DeedBook 8383, Page 13