Skip to content

73 Woodlawn Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 2005

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 18, 2026

Property Information

Block25802
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page258

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-BT-B+F-2U-G
Dwellings2
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage2,406
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$93,000
19%
Improvement Value:$409,500
81%
Total Assessment$502,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,221-0.6%
2024$11,291+40.1%
2023$8,060-0.4%
2022$8,090+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9188, Page 643Recorded3/24/2017

Foreclosure Case F-000343-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$359,000
DeedBook 7910, Page 36

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005