Skip to content

127a Terhune Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1923

Last Sale Price
$590,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 20, 2022

Property Information

Block26202
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page262

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,860
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$74,100
17%
Improvement Value:$365,100
83%
Total Assessment$439,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,807-0.6%
2024$9,869+110.2%
2023$4,695-0.4%
2022$4,712+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$590,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,860DeedBook 9700, Page 390NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded10/4/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$369,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,964DeedBook 9162, Page 654Recorded12/6/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$108,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9004, Page 233NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded10/31/2014

Foreclosure Case F-012848-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000
DeedBook 7930, Page 285

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1923