Skip to content

126 Wade St.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1918

Last Sale Price
$530,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 10, 2018

Property Information

Block26406
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page264

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2.5S-F-D-2U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,460
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$90,000
19%
Improvement Value:$373,100
81%
Total Assessment$463,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,341-0.6%
2024$10,406+102.5%
2023$5,138-0.4%
2022$5,157+4.5%
Property History
Sales5

Property Sale

Sale
$530,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9365, Page 685NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded12/13/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$71,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9102, Page 50NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded2/25/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8867, Page 79Recorded8/27/2012

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000
DeedBook 8867, Page 79

Property Sale

Sale
$341,900
DeedBook 7763, Page 67

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1918