Skip to content

142 Wade St.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$540,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 30, 2024

Property Information

Block26406
Lot31
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page264

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2.5S+BT-F-1U-2G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,304
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$102,000
23%
Improvement Value:$334,500
77%
Total Assessment$436,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,747+56.5%
2024$6,229+40.1%
2023$4,446-0.4%
2022$4,463+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$540,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,304DeedBook 9803, Page 688Recorded2/22/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$390,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,427DeedBook 9750, Page 786NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded6/6/2023

Foreclosure Case F-024311-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925