Skip to content

55 Stevens Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1924

Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
Mar 8, 2011

Property Information

Block26502
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page265

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-3U-H
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,927
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$104,400
31%
Improvement Value:$228,900
69%
Total Assessment$333,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,443-0.6%
2024$7,489+40.1%
2023$5,346-0.4%
2022$5,366+4.5%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-010333-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1924