Skip to content

61 Grieco DriveJersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1997

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 14, 2016

Property Information

Block26804
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page268

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-2U-H-G2
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,068
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$86,300
25%
Improvement Value:$259,100
75%
Total Assessment$345,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,713-0.6%
2024$7,761+40.1%
2023$5,540-0.4%
2022$5,561+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-002401-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$212,000
DeedBook 5214, Page 252

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1997