Skip to content

275 Old Bergen Rd.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$429,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 22, 2020

Property Information

Block27005
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page270

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S+BT-B-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,280
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$73,300
21%
Improvement Value:$281,100
79%
Total Assessment$354,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,914-0.6%
2024$7,963+40.1%
2023$5,685+70.2%
2022$3,341+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$429,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,280DeedBook 9523, Page 560NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded12/1/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$172,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9190, Page 695NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded4/3/2017

Foreclosure Case F-001506-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$92,000
DeedBook 5077, Page 166

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925