Skip to content

74 Zabriskie St.Jersey City, NJ 07307

Built 1980

Last Sale Price
$540,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 30, 2007

Property Information

Block2701
Lot36
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page27

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3S-B&F-D-2U-HG1
Dwellings2
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage3,222
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$213,800
40%
Improvement Value:$320,800
60%
Total Assessment$534,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,938-0.6%
2024$12,012+40.1%
2023$8,575-0.4%
2022$8,607+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-026710-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$540,000
DeedBook 8319, Page 198

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1980