Skip to content

34 Rose Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1884

Last Sale Price
$400,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 20, 2023

Property Information

Block27103
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page271

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S+BT-F-1U
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,408
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$40,000
24%
Improvement Value:$126,800
76%
Total Assessment$166,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,725-0.6%
2024$3,748+40.1%
2023$2,675-0.4%
2022$2,685+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000
DeedBook 9787, Page 880

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000
DeedBook 9063, Page 232

Foreclosure Case F-042372-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1884