Skip to content

221 Linden Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1877

Last Sale Price
$479,999
Last Sale Date
Aug 13, 2023

Property Information

Block28601
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page286

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,434
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$71,000
34%
Improvement Value:$136,000
66%
Total Assessment$207,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,622-0.6%
2024$4,651+40.1%
2023$3,320-0.4%
2022$3,333+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$479,999

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,434DeedBook 9772, Page 469Recorded9/20/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,900DeedBook 8938, Page 868Recorded10/18/2013

Foreclosure Case F-012168-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook 7344, Page 164

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1877