Skip to content

202-31 West Shearwater CtJersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1987

Last Sale Price
$303,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 8, 2022

Property Information

Block27503
Lot11.202
QualifierC0031
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page275

Building Details

Building ClassC1035
Description3,5,8S-11C-363U
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,035
Acreage13.29

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$90,000
33%
Improvement Value:$182,800
67%
Total Assessment$272,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,092-0.6%
2024$6,130-20.8%
2023$7,736-0.4%
2022$7,765+4.5%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$303,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,035DeedBook 9662, Page 455Recorded4/29/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$249,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,035DeedBook 8801, Page 515NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded7/19/2011

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$347,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,035DeedBook 8435, Page 104NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded2/1/2008

Property Sale

Sale
$313,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 6051, Page 40NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded9/24/2002

Property Sale

Sale
$267,400

From:

To:

DeedBook 6020, Page 140NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded7/25/2002

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$200,000
DeedBook 5592, Page 165

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$120,000
DeedBook 4816, Page 18

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1987