Skip to content

20 Suburbia Drive

Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$258,000
Last Sale Date
May 20, 2015

Property Information

Block27804
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page278

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-1U-H-G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,420
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$71,300
29%
Improvement Value:$177,000
71%
Total Assessment$248,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,545-0.6%
2024$5,579+40.1%
2023$3,983-0.4%
2022$3,998+4.5%
Property History
Sales4

Property Sale

Sale
$258,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9041, Page 641Recorded6/2/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$161,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8962, Page 24NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded3/17/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$365,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7820, Page 294NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded2/16/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$38,000
DeedBook 3238, Page 185

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955