Skip to content

40 Sycamore Rd.

Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1964

Last Sale Price
$300,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 9, 2018

Property Information

Block28401
Lot39
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page284

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F&B-D-1U-HG1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,425
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$71,600
27%
Improvement Value:$193,700
73%
Total Assessment$265,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,924-0.6%
2024$5,961+40.1%
2023$4,255-0.4%
2022$4,271+4.5%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9301, Page 6Recorded4/24/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9152, Page 610NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded10/19/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$76,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 91362, Page 698NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded7/21/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$144,200

From:

To:

DeedBook 7011, Page 190Recorded1/23/2003

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1964