Skip to content

296 Pearsall AvenueJersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$215,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 15, 2016

Property Information

Block27901
Lot31
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page279

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-2U-G
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,462
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$88,000
38%
Improvement Value:$145,300
62%
Total Assessment$233,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,210-0.6%
2024$5,242+40.1%
2023$3,742-0.4%
2022$3,756+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9114, Page 763Recorded4/25/2016

Foreclosure Case F-037360-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910