Skip to content

1723 Kennedy Blvd.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$150,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 18, 2022

Property Information

Block28001
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page280

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionPAVED PARKING
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$71,100
98%
Improvement Value:$1,200
2%
Total Assessment$72,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$1,614-0.7%
2024$1,625+40.1%
2023$1,160-0.4%
2022$1,164+4.5%
Property History
Sales3

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9640, Page 864NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded2/15/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$168,750

From:

To:

DeedBook 8904, Page 700NU CodeAffiliated entity (3)Recorded4/22/2013

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000
DeedBook 5844, Page 327