Skip to content

188 Linden Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 20, 2023

Property Information

Block28102
Lot39
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page281

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-1U-H
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,312
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$81,700
41%
Improvement Value:$115,200
59%
Total Assessment$196,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,397-0.6%
2024$4,424+40.1%
2023$3,158-0.4%
2022$3,170+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,312DeedBook 9674, Page 712NU CodeFamily (1)Recorded6/14/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$96,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9117, Page 576Recorded5/6/2016

Foreclosure Case F-029249-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000
DeedBook 7533, Page 175

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900