Skip to content

214 Linden Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1902

Last Sale Price
$365,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 27, 2019

Property Information

Block28102
Lot52
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page281

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2.5S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,852
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$86,000
31%
Improvement Value:$194,200
69%
Total Assessment$280,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,257-0.6%
2024$6,296+40.1%
2023$4,494-0.4%
2022$4,511+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$365,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,852DeedBook 9384, Page 648Recorded3/5/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9039, Page 936Recorded5/21/2015

Foreclosure Case F-039831-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1902