Skip to content

29 Mina DriveJersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1962

Last Sale Price
$502,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 28, 2019

Property Information

Block28301
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page283

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F&B-D-2U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,601
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$90,300
32%
Improvement Value:$195,100
68%
Total Assessment$285,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,373-0.6%
2024$6,413+40.1%
2023$4,578-0.4%
2022$4,595+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$502,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,601DeedBook 9385, Page 491NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded3/7/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$355,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,680DeedBook 9264, Page 1025NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded12/14/2017

Foreclosure Case F-023008-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$479,000
DeedBook 8027, Page 316

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1962