Skip to content

146 Linden Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$899,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 14, 2024

Property Information

Block28701
Lot52
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page287

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-BT-B+F-2U-G
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,750
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$86,000
15%
Improvement Value:$478,800
85%
Total Assessment$564,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,612-0.6%
2024$12,691+40.1%
2023$9,059-0.4%
2022$9,093+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$899,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,750DeedBook 9843, Page 274Recorded8/23/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$249,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,750DeedBook 8941, Page 339Recorded10/31/2013

Foreclosure Case F-000619-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$518,000
DeedBook 8011, Page 297

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006