Skip to content

290 Seaview Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$999,999
Last Sale Date
Oct 31, 2024

Property Information

Block28501
Lot57
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page285

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-BT-B+F-2U-G1
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,900
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$92,000
18%
Improvement Value:$410,300
82%
Total Assessment$502,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,216-0.6%
2024$11,287+40.1%
2023$8,057-0.4%
2022$8,087+4.5%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$999,999

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,900DeedBook 9859, Page 499Recorded11/6/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$525,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,900DeedBook 9127, Page 125Recorded6/24/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$535,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7600, Page 224NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded6/30/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$295,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7600, Page 221NU CodeTitle correction (4)Recorded6/30/2005

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 7222, Page 195