Skip to content

137 Linden Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1875

Last Sale Price
$80,390
Last Sale Date
Mar 19, 2014

Property Information

Block28702
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page287

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,760
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$87,000
32%
Improvement Value:$181,400
68%
Total Assessment$268,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,993-0.6%
2024$6,031+40.1%
2023$4,305-0.4%
2022$4,321+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$80,390

From:

To:

DeedBook 8965, Page 10Recorded3/28/2014

Foreclosure Case F-000375-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$357,000
DeedBook 8331, Page 222

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1875