Skip to content

312 Garfield AveJersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1963

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$1,170,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 27, 2025

Property Information

Block28902
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page289

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2.5S+BT-F-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,079
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$99,200
12%
Improvement Value:$761,900
88%
Total Assessment$861,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,779-0.6%
2024$6,822+40.1%
2023$4,870-0.4%
2022$4,888+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,170,000
Sq Ft2,079DeedBook 9950, Page 499Recorded12/16/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$425,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,079DeedBook 9752, Page 493Recorded6/13/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$305,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,079DeedBook 9683, Page 955NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded7/22/2022

Foreclosure Case F-033407-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$127,000
DeedBook 5158, Page 238

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1963