Skip to content

41 Delmar Rd.

Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1963

Last Sale Price
$390,000
Last Sale Date
May 8, 2020

Property Information

Block29002
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page290

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-2U-H.
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,484
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$90,300
22%
Improvement Value:$314,600
78%
Total Assessment$404,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,041-0.6%
2024$9,098+40.1%
2023$6,495-0.4%
2022$6,519+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$390,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,484DeedBook 9489, Page 671Recorded6/8/2020

Foreclosure Case F-025796-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$167,000
DeedBook 5325, Page 142

Property Sale

Sale
$79,750
DeedBook 3329, Page 550

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1963