Skip to content

124 Old Bergen Rd.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1920

Last Sale Date
Jan 31, 1991

Property Information

Block29302
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page293

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,800
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$70,700
27%
Improvement Value:$194,600
73%
Total Assessment$265,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,924-0.6%
2024$5,961+40.1%
2023$4,255-0.4%
2022$4,271+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-006160-24

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$0
DeedBook 4370, Page 309

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920