Skip to content

131 Winfield Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1966

Last Sale Price
$33,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 23, 1981

Property Information

Block29302
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page293

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1.5S-F-D-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,403
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$85,000
29%
Improvement Value:$204,900
71%
Total Assessment$289,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,473-0.6%
2024$6,514+40.1%
2023$4,650-0.4%
2022$4,667+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-010582-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$33,000
DeedBook 3315, Page 1155

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1966