Skip to content

88 Lembeck Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$575,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 9, 2020

Property Information

Block29404
Lot59
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page294

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-2U-H-G2
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,203
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$90,000
25%
Improvement Value:$270,000
75%
Total Assessment$360,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,039-0.6%
2024$8,089+40.1%
2023$5,774-0.4%
2022$5,796+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$575,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,203DeedBook 9475, Page 1NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded2/25/2020

Foreclosure Case F-019711-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960