Skip to content

324 Princeton Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$290,000
Last Sale Date
May 2, 2017

Property Information

Block29505
Lot42
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page295

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-3U-H
Dwellings3
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage2,119
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$86,000
29%
Improvement Value:$208,500
71%
Total Assessment$294,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,576-0.6%
2024$6,617+40.1%
2023$4,724-0.4%
2022$4,741+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,119DeedBook 9203, Page 896Recorded5/30/2017

Foreclosure Case F-051117-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000
DeedBook 6022, Page 187

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900