Skip to content

109 Seaview AveJersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$170,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 7, 2010

Property Information

Block30002
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page300

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-2UH-B-G3
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,884
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$100,700
31%
Improvement Value:$221,800
69%
Total Assessment$322,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,201-0.6%
2024$7,247+40.1%
2023$5,173-0.4%
2022$5,192+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-000070-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920