Skip to content

86 Garfield Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$282,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 28, 2004

Property Information

Block30304
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page303

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-2U-H-G2
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,020
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$67,500
24%
Improvement Value:$209,600
76%
Total Assessment$277,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,188-0.6%
2024$6,226+40.1%
2023$4,445-0.4%
2022$4,461+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-003895-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$282,000
DeedBook 7445, Page 219

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925