Skip to content

274 Princeton Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$317,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 21, 2016

Property Information

Block29505
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page295

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,042
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$85,000
27%
Improvement Value:$228,200
73%
Total Assessment$313,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,994-0.6%
2024$7,038+40.1%
2023$5,024-0.4%
2022$5,043+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$317,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9158, Page 708Recorded11/17/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9037, Page 1NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded5/7/2015

Foreclosure Case F-047411-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000
DeedBook 5098, Page 303

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919