Skip to content

Linden Ave. EastJersey City, NJ 07305

Industrial

Last Sale Price
$17,000,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 20, 2021

Property Information

Block30305
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page303

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1S-B&CB-O-W
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage3.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$1,976,000
32%
Improvement Value:$4,296,100
68%
Total Assessment$6,272,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$140,056-0.6%
2024$140,934+40.1%
2023$100,604-0.4%
2022$100,981+4.5%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$17,000,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9602, Page 501NU CodePartial parcel (6)Recorded9/30/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$10,500,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9353, Page 964NU CodeAffiliated entity (3)Recorded11/1/2018