Skip to content

126 Zabriskie St.Jersey City, NJ 07307

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$700,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 19, 2021

Property Information

Block3404
Lot41
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page34

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1S-3S+BT-F-4U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,060
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$225,000
43%
Improvement Value:$293,800
57%
Total Assessment$518,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,585-0.6%
2024$11,657+40.1%
2023$8,322-0.4%
2022$8,353+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$700,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,060DeedBook 9559, Page 449NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded5/7/2021

Foreclosure Case F-016710-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$499,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9144, Page 524Recorded9/12/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$435,000
DeedBook 7480, Page 25

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900