Skip to content

285 Griffith St.Jersey City, NJ 07307

Built 1890
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$375,950
Last Sale Date
Jan 3, 2004

Property Information

Block3404
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page34

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-BT-F-D-4UHG1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,994
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$220,000
52%
Improvement Value:$204,300
48%
Total Assessment$424,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,475-0.6%
2024$9,534+40.1%
2023$6,806-0.4%
2022$6,831+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-000154-26

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$375,950
DeedBook 7491, Page 122

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1890