Skip to content

107 Zabriskie St.Jersey City, NJ 07307

Built 1900

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 20, 2025

Property Information

Block3601
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page36

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-BT-F-2U-NH
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,794
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$225,000
49%
Improvement Value:$236,200
51%
Total Assessment$461,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,299-0.6%
2024$10,363+40.1%
2023$7,398-0.4%
2022$7,425+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$800,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,794DeedBook 9827, Page 80Recorded6/7/2024

Foreclosure Case F-000933-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$430,000
DeedBook 7603, Page 130

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900